Tender for Corrigendum: Grouting, Grouting the joint as per bid spec...

The DEPARTMENT OF BIOTECHNOLOGY (DBT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Grouting, Grouting the joint as per bid specifications, Qty: 25 Sqmt, (BOQ Item #7) in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6709296 | Ref ID: 128022200).

The tender is published on 12 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil works comprises of water proofing paint and other works at NIAB, Integral Waterproofing Compounds for Cement Mortar and Concrete as per IS 2645 Epoxide Finishing Pai... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil works comprises of water proofing paint and other works at NIAB, Integral Waterproofing Compounds for Cement Mortar and Concrete as per IS 2645 Epoxide Finishing Pai... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Grouting, Grouting the joint as per bid specifications, Qty: 25 Sqmt, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 12 Oct 2025

Deadline: 18 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128022200

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6709296

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Grouting the joint as per bid specifications
BOQ Title: Civil works comprises of water proofing paint and other works at NIAB, Integral Waterproofing Compounds for Cement Mortar and Concrete as per IS 2645 Epoxide Finishing Pai...
BOQ Title: Civil works comprises of water proofing paint and other works at NIAB, Integral Waterproofing Compounds for Cement Mortar and Concrete as per IS 2645 Epoxide Finishing Pai...
Item Title: Grouting
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Sqmt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 20-09-2025 4:29 PM
End Date: 18-10-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Civil works comprises of water proofing paint and other works at NIAB

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections