Tender for Corrigendum: Group Personal Accident Insurance Service - ...

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Group Personal Accident Insurance Service - as Per Sow of Tender Document for Schedule One; as Per, Qty: 10 in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7293451 | Ref ID: 137475696).

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Group Personal Accident Insurance Service - as Per Sow of Tender Document for Schedule One; as Per, Qty: 10 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Group Personal Accident Insurance Service - as Per Sow of Tender Document for Schedule One; as Per, Qty: 10 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Group Personal Accident Insurance Service - as Per Sow of Tender Document for Schedule One; as Per, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 14 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137475696

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7293451

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Group Personal Accident Insurance Service - AS PER SOW OF TENDER DOCUMENT FOR SCHEDULE ONE; AS PER SOW OF TENDER DOCUMENT FOR SCHEDULE ONE, Group Personal Accident Insurance Service - AS PER SOW OF TENDER DOCUMENT FOR SCHEDULE TWO; AS PER SOW OF TENDER DOCUMENT FOR SCHEDULE TWO, Liability Insurance Service - AS PER SOW OF TENDER DOCUMENT FOR SCHEDULE THREE, Assets Insurance Service - AS PER SOW OF TENDER DOCUMENT FOR SCHEDULE FOUR; AS PER SOW OF TENDER DOCUMENT FOR SCHEDULE FOUR; Optional, Liability Insurance Service - AS PER SOW OF TENDER DOCUMENT FOR SCHEDULE FIVE, Motor Insurance Service - AS PER SOW OF TENDER DOCUMENT FOR SCHEDULE SIX; AS PER SOW OF TENDER DOCUMENT FOR SCHEDULE SIX, Assets Insurance Service - AS PER SOW OF TENDER DOCUMENT FOR SCHEDULE SEVEN; AS PER SOW OF TENDER DOCUMENT FOR SCHEDULE SEVEN; Optional, Marine and Transit Insurance Service - AS PER SOW OF TENDER DOCUMENT FOR SCHEDULE EIGHT; Land, Sea, Air, Group Mediclaim Insurance Service - AS PER SOW OF TENDER DOCUMENT FOR SCHEDULE NINE; AS PER SOW OF TENDER DOCUMENT FOR SCHEDULE NINE; Yes, Group Personal Accident Insurance Service - AS PER SOW OF TENDER DOCUMENT FOR SCHEDULE TEN; AS PER SOW OF TENDER DOCUMENT FOR SCHEDULE TEN
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 26-02-2026 10:52 AM
End Date: 14-03-2026 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections