Tender for Corrigendum: Group a Gujarat State - Design, Supply, Inst...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Group a Gujarat State - Design, Supply, Installation, Customization, Calibration, Testing and Commissioning of Optical Fiber Based Pipeline Intrusion Detection and Warning System (Pidws) ... in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PLHO_187036_1 | Ref ID: 130867105).

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Instrumentation - All category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Instrumentation - All Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Group a Gujarat State - Design, Supply, Installation, Customization, Calibration, Testing and Commissioning of Optical Fiber Based Pipeline Intrusion Detection and Warning System (Pidws) ...

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130867105

Notice Ref. No.: PLCC/KGPPL PIDWS/TI/25108

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Group a Gujarat State - Design, Supply, Installation, Customization, Calibration, Testing and Commissioning of Optical Fiber Based Pipeline Intrusion Detection and Warning System (Pidws) with Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for 5 Years
Group A Gujarat State- Design, Supply, Installation, Customization, Calibration, Testing and Commissioning of Optical Fiber based Pipeline Intrusion Detection and Warning System (PIDWS) with Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for 5 years
Category: Instrumentation - All
Organisation Chain: IndianOil||Pipelines||Pipelines HO||Contracts
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Instrumentation - All
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Oct-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Dec-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Dec-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections