Tender for Corrigendum: Group C2 Part 1 HYDERABAD 1600 SCMH Gas Engi...

The BHAGYANAGAR GAS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Group C2 Part 1 HYDERABAD 1600 SCMH Gas Engine Driven Online CNG Compressor Package as per tender document, Qty: 12 Machine Months, (BOQ Item #103) in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7671964 | Ref ID: 145933485).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Online Compressor, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Online Compressor, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Group C2 Part 1 HYDERABAD 1600 SCMH Gas Engine Driven Online CNG Compressor Package as per tender document, Qty: 12 Machine Months, (BOQ Item #103)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145933485

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7671964

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Group C2 Part 1 HYDERABAD For 4th Year as per tender document
BOQ Title: Supply of Online Compressor, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL)
BOQ Title: Supply of Online Compressor, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL)
Item Title: Group C2 Part 1 HYDERABAD 1600 SCMH Gas Engine Driven Online CNG Compressor Package as per tender document
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Machine Months
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 17-06-2026 12:56 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Online Compressor
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ONLINE COMPRESSOR ELECTRIC MOTOR 1200 SCMH Compressed Natural Gas (CNG) Compressor As per HPCL Specification (V2), Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven Searched String: ONLINE COMPRESSOR GAS ENGINE 1200 SCMH Compressed Natural Gas (CNG) Compressor As per HPCL Specif...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections