Tender for Corrigendum: Group-A3- Supply, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #7)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Group-A3- Supply, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #7) in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7617744 | Ref ID: 145563286).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Premable, Shell & Tube Heat Exchanger category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Premable, Shell & Tube Heat Exchanger Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Group-A3- Supply, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145563286

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7617744

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ethylene Product Vaporizer-MR ITEM SR NO 01.006
BOQ Title: Premable, Shell & Tube Heat Exchanger
Item Title: Group-A3- Supply
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Lot
Delivery Period (In number of days): 300
Start Date: 04-06-2026 10:30 AM
End Date: 31-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PREMABLE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HEAT EXCHANGER CARBON STEEL Shell & Tube Heat Exchanger, Welded Plate and Frame Heat Exchanger (MRPL), Welded Austenitic Stainless Steel Tubes For Condensers And Heat Exchangers- BHEL, Carbon Steel Plate (BHEL), Online Blood Cardioplegia Delivery System (V2), Boiler, Superheater and...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections