Tender for Corrigendum: Group 9 - HYDRAULIC PIPE BENDING MACHINE, Qt...

The GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD (GRSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Group 9 - HYDRAULIC PIPE BENDING MACHINE, Qty: 1 ST, (BOQ Item #47) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7032440 | Ref ID: 135080087). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Workshop Equipments for ORV project Yard 3041, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988 Universal Tool and Cutter Grinding Machine Sensitive Drilling Mach... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Workshop Equipments for ORV project Yard 3041, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988 Universal Tool and Cutter Grinding Machine Sensitive Drilling Mach... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Group 9 - HYDRAULIC PIPE BENDING MACHINE, Qty: 1 ST, (BOQ Item #47)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135080087

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7032440

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HYDRAULIC PIPE BENDING MACHINE
BOQ Title: Workshop Equipments for ORV project Yard 3041, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988 Universal Tool and Cutter Grinding Machine Sensitive Drilling Mach...
Item Title: Group 9 - HYDRAULIC PIPE BENDING MACHINE
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: ST
Delivery Period (In number of days): 80
Start Date: 23-12-2025 10:21 AM
End Date: 09-02-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: Workshop Equipments for ORV project Yard 3041
GeMARPTS Searched: Safety Footwear For Railway Workshop, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS (MHA), Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Elastomer Insulated, Unkinkable Flexible Cords (Workshop Type) - IS 9968 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections