Tender for Corrigendum: Group-19-Pls refer item discription_ UT Mete...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Group-19-Pls refer item discription_ UT Meter, Vernier, Outside _ Inside Micrometer 25_750 dial, Measuring Tape, Paint Thickness Meter, Paint Adhesion Kit, Internal Oxide Scale System, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #55) in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6955542 | Ref ID: 132697777).

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fqa Lab Mechanical for Lara and Talcher Project, Nano Indentation Instrument Portable Hardness Tester Digital Radiography System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fqa Lab Mechanical for Lara and Talcher Project, Nano Indentation Instrument Portable Hardness Tester Digital Radiography System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Group-19-Pls refer item discription_ UT Meter, Vernier, Outside _ Inside Micrometer 25_750 dial, Measuring Tape, Paint Thickness Meter, Paint Adhesion Kit, Internal Oxide Scale System, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #55)

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132697777

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6955542

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Group-19-Total lump sum Price for Ultrasonic Thickness meter_D-Meter-Digital-04 Nos (02 in Talcher and 02 in Lara), Vernier 300 mm Scale-04 Nos (02 in Talcher and 02 in Lara), Vernier 600 mm Scale-04 Nos (02 in Talcher and 02 in Lara), Outside Micrometre-04 Nos (02 in Talcher and 02 in Lara), Inside Micrometer 25-750_dial-04 Nos (02 in Talcher and 02 in Lara), Measuring Tape-04 Nos (02 in Talcher and 02 in Lara), Paint thickness Meter_Elcometer-Ultrasonic digital-02 Nos (01 in Talcher and 01 in Lara), Paint adhesion testing Kit-02 Nos(01 in Talcher and 01 in Lara), Internal oxide scale measuring system with Probe_UTbased-02 Nos(01 in Talcher and 01 in Lara) along with all accessories
BOQ Title: Fqa Lab Mechanical for Lara and Talcher Project, Nano Indentation Instrument Portable Hardness Tester Digital Radiography System (V2)
Item Title: Group-19-Pls refer item discription_ UT Meter, Vernier, Outside _ Inside Micrometer 25_750 dial, Measuring Tape, Paint Thickness Meter, Paint Adhesion Kit, Internal Oxide Scale System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Lot
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 03-12-2025 11:04 AM
End Date: 30-12-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: FQA LAB MECHANICAL FOR LARA AND TALCHER PROJECT
GeMARPTS Searched: MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Lab Coat (NPCIL), Wooden Lab Stools, BOD Incubator, Lab Coating Machine, water baths, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Bi-Plane (Cath Lab), Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Single Plane ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections