Tender for Corrigendum: Group -14 - DOC_ELECTRICAL TEST SWITCH BOARD...

The GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD (GRSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Group -14 - DOC_ELECTRICAL TEST SWITCH BOARD, Qty: 1 ST, (BOQ Item #28) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7695182 | Ref ID: 146304373).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Workshop Item for ORV project Yard 3041, Digital Multimeter Temperature sensor thermal imager category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Workshop Item for ORV project Yard 3041, Digital Multimeter Temperature sensor thermal imager Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Group -14 - DOC_ELECTRICAL TEST SWITCH BOARD, Qty: 1 ST, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146304373

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7695182

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DOC_ELECTRICAL TEST SWITCH BOARD
BOQ Title: Workshop Item for ORV project Yard 3041, Digital Multimeter Temperature sensor thermal imager
Item Title: Group -14 - DOC_ELECTRICAL TEST SWITCH BOARD
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: ST
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 22-06-2026 2:04 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Workshop Item for ORV project Yard 3041
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), Marking Cones, Safety Footwear For Railway Workshop, Epoxy Glass Mat Laminated(BHEL), Elastomer Insulated, Unkinkable Flexible Cords (Workshop Type) Marked To IS 9968 (Part 1), Moisteners (V2), FORENSIC MOBILE MULTI SPECTRAL IMAGING SYSTEM, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections