Tender for Corrigendum: Ground Water Filtration Plant, Qty: 4

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ground Water Filtration Plant, Qty: 4 in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7633181 | Ref ID: 144369626). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 529000.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipment for Iron / Arsenic / Fluoride Removal from category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipment for Iron / Arsenic / Fluoride Removal from Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Ground Water Filtration Plant, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144369626

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7633181

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 529000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ground Water Filtration Plant
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 06-06-2026 9:22 PM
End Date: 08-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 529000
GeMARPTS Searched: Ultra Filtration (UF) Membrane, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Transformer Oil filtration plants, Centralized RO Water Purification Plant for Haemodialysis (V2), Water Purification System with UV (Ultra-Violet Process) or UV (Ultra-Violet Process)+UF (Ultra-...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections