Tender for Corrigendum: Ground Survey of Gp/Ils, Qty: 1

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ground Survey of Gp/Ils, Qty: 1 in Bidar, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7562647 | Ref ID: 143299760). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Groundnut Oil Conforming to IS 544 (Latest) (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Groundnut Oil Conforming to IS 544 (Latest) (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Ground Survey of Gp/Ils, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143299760

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7562647

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GROUND SURVEY OF GP/ILS
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 02-06-2026 1:54 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
GeMARPTS Searched: Survey or Market Research Services/ Program evaluation or assessment survey services/Feedback Survey, Coal Exploration Services, Hiring of GIS Implementation Agency for Survey, Software Development and Master Planning related activities, Hiring of Boats, Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections