Tender for Corrigendum: Ground Power Unit (Gpu), Qty: 1

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ground Power Unit (Gpu), Qty: 1 in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7306383 | Ref ID: 138401531).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Power Supply Unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Power Supply Unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Ground Power Unit (Gpu), Qty: 1

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138401531

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7306383

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GROUND POWER UNIT (GPU)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 03-03-2026 1:12 PM
End Date: 26-03-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Thyristor Power Unit, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Portable Power Supply Unit, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 33 KV, 200 KVA upto and Including 2500 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180 (Part 1), Power Cable Fault Locator, Wild Animal Repellent System (V2), Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections