Tender for Corrigendum: Grinding Paste Grndng Emery Paste 400 G Pack...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Grinding Paste Grndng Emery Paste 400 G Pack, Grinding Paste Smooth Grindg 400 G Pack, Paper Abrasive, Qty: 968 in Korba, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6948170 | Ref ID: 132698439).

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ceramic Heating Element category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ceramic Heating Element Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Grinding Paste Grndng Emery Paste 400 G Pack, Grinding Paste Smooth Grindg 400 G Pack, Paper Abrasive, Qty: 968

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132698439

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6948170

Tender Value: ₹ 48361

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GRINDING PASTE GRNDNG EMERY PASTE 400 G PACK, GRINDING PASTE SMOOTH GRINDG 400 G PACK, PAPER ABRASIVE GRIT 120 SIZE 9X11 INCH, PAPER ABRASIVE GRIT 150 SIZE 9X11 INCH, Alkaline Heating Element Nickel- Chromium (Ni Cr) alloy, Air Hoses as per IS 446:1987
Quantity Required: 968
Start Date: 02-12-2025 11:43 AM
End Date: 29-12-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Nickel Crucible with Lid

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections