Tender for Corrigendum: Grid for false ceiling specs as per PDF docu...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Grid for false ceiling specs as per PDF documents, Qty: 15 RM, (BOQ Item #29) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7312163 | Ref ID: 138268990). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 22 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Br Items, Refrigerant Gas Steel Countersunk Head Wire Nails Conforming To IS 723 Compression Screw category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Br Items, Refrigerant Gas Steel Countersunk Head Wire Nails Conforming To IS 723 Compression Screw Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Grid for false ceiling specs as per PDF documents, Qty: 15 RM, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 22 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138268990

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7312163

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Grid for false ceiling specs as per PDF documents
BOQ Title: Misc Br Items, Refrigerant Gas Steel Countersunk Head Wire Nails Conforming To IS 723 Compression Screw
BOQ Title: Misc Br Items, Refrigerant Gas Steel Countersunk Head Wire Nails Conforming To IS 723 Compression Screw
Item Title: Grid for false ceiling specs as per PDF documents
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: RM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-03-2026 4:33 PM
End Date: 23-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: MISC BR ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Silica Sand for use in Foundries as per IS 1987, Sand Bags (V2) as per IS 9685, River Bed Sand, Standards Sand for testing cement - IS 650, Stone Aggregate Products from Deeg - ODOP Searched String: Sand Fine Fine Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383, Sand Paper (Defense), Calcium carbonate (Fine), A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections