Tender for Corrigendum: Great quick headband, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Great quick headband, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7193827 | Ref ID: 135989976).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from personal kit, Tennis Racket category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar personal kit, Tennis Racket Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Great quick headband, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135989976

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7193827

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Great quick headband
BOQ Title: personal kit, Tennis Racket
Item Title: Great quick headband
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 04-02-2026 8:46 PM
End Date: 20-02-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: personal kit
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tennis Racquets Wilson Unisex Adult Tennis Racket Searched String: Dunlop Fort court Tennis ball Tennis ball (V2), Table Tennis ball (V3), Sports Nets (V2) Conforming to IS 3345, Squash Ball Searched String: Towel tennis grip cotton Recycled Towel, Cotton Towelling And Towels (V3) C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections