Tender for Corrigendum: Grease cup for DE for water ring type vacuum...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Grease cup for DE for water ring type vacuum pump assembly, Make - Masers JB Sawant Engineering PVT LTD. as per NPCIL drawing no.- KAPP-3 and 4-34982-2501-R-0., Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #16) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7821154 | Ref ID: 147803264). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50963.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Spare Parts of Vacuum Mopping System, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF) High Vacuum Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Spare Parts of Vacuum Mopping System, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF) High Vacuum Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Grease cup for DE for water ring type vacuum pump assembly, Make - Masers JB Sawant Engineering PVT LTD. as per NPCIL drawing no.- KAPP-3 and 4-34982-2501-R-0., Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147803264

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7821154

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50963

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specification sheet
BOQ Title: Supply of Spare Parts of Vacuum Mopping System, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF) High Vacuum Pump
BOQ Title: Supply of Spare Parts of Vacuum Mopping System, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF) High Vacuum Pump
Item Title: Grease cup for DE for water ring type vacuum pump assembly, Make - Masers JB Sawant Engineering PVT LTD. as per NPCIL drawing no.- KAPP-3 and 4-34982-2501-R-0.
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 31-07-2026 11:43 AM
End Date: 28-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50963
BOQ Title: Supply of Spare Parts of Vacuum Mopping System
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Shaft spare of pump Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF), Self Priming Pump Conforming To IS 5120, Trailer Pump for Fire Brigade use as per IS 944, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL), UPVC Pipe Fittings For Use With UPVC Pipes in the Suction and Deliver...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections