Tender for Corrigendum: Grass Cutting Machine, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The DIRECTORATE URBAN ADMINISTRATION AND DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Grass Cutting Machine, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Dhar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7595686 | Ref ID: 143737531). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cutting Tools, Cleantech category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cutting Tools, Cleantech Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Grass Cutting Machine, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143737531

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7595686

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Type of Machine Rotary Power, Push Type Grass Cutting Machine Frame of Machine - Heavy Duty, Cutting - Single Piece Blade Size of Blade - 22 inch Handle - Rubberized Folding Type, Adjustable to Height of the Operator.Cutting Adjustment - 6 Cutting Adjustments with a Single Lever & Cutting height from 25mm to 75mm Wheels - Double Ball Bearing in Wheel, Rubberized Four Wheels Grass Box - Lift of Type, Easy to Empty Maintenance - Low Maintenance Grass Cutting Machine Paint - Anti Corrosive Coated Body Paint Air Suction - Grass Particles, Germs, Insects and Fungus Collection by air suction into Grass Box give you neat clean and hygienic lawn.
BOQ Title: Cutting Tools, Cleantech
Item Title: Grass Cutting Machine
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-06-2026 7:15 PM
End Date: 24-06-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 5000
BOQ Title: CUTTING TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Polythene Sealing Machine (V2), Papier Mache - ODOP, Fruit and Vegetable Washing Machine (V2), Sanitizing Machine (V2), Manual Metal Arc Welding (MMA) Machine (V3), Gas Metal Arc Welding (GMAW) Machine (V2), Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost Non Heating Type, Potable Water...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections