Tender for Corrigendum: Grapple, Qty: 36 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Grapple, Qty: 36 Nos, (BOQ Item #21) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6551920 | Ref ID: 125258678).

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Steel Fittings Lot 16 for Frigate GSL Yard nos 1258 and 59, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Wrought Steel Fittings (V2) as per IS 1239 Part 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Steel Fittings Lot 16 for Frigate GSL Yard nos 1258 and 59, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Wrought Steel Fittings (V2) as per IS 1239 Part 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Grapple, Qty: 36 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125258678

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6551920

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GRAPPLE
BOQ Title: Supply of Steel Fittings Lot 16 for Frigate GSL Yard nos 1258 and 59, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Wrought Steel Fittings (V2) as per IS 1239 Part 1
Item Title: 935952441804
Item Quantity: 36
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 70
Start Date: 08-08-2025 2:54 PM
End Date: 01-09-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Steel Fittings Lot 16 for Frigate GSL Yard nos 1258 and 59
GeMARPTS Searched: Butt-Weld Pipe Fittings, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings), Commercial UPVC Fittings, Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V4), Tee Pipe Fittings, Wrought carbon Steel And Alloy Steel Pipe Fitting for Moderate And...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections