Tender for Corrigendum: Gps 125 Mud Pump Piston Rod, Qty: 2 Nos, (BO...

The MINERAL EXPLORATION AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED (MECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Gps 125 Mud Pump Piston Rod, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #27) in Koriya, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7459176 | Ref ID: 140996622).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drilling spare parts and conventional rig pump spares, Drilling Rigs (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drilling spare parts and conventional rig pump spares, Drilling Rigs (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Gps 125 Mud Pump Piston Rod, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140996622

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7459176

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GPS 125 MUD PUMP PISTON ROD
BOQ Title: Drilling spare parts and conventional rig pump spares, Drilling Rigs (V2)
Item Title: Gps 125 Mud Pump Piston Rod
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 21-04-2026 11:21 AM
End Date: 11-05-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Drilling spare parts and conventional rig pump spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SPRING FOR HIGH SPEED WATER SWIVEL High Speed Drill System for Neurosurgery & Spinal Surgery, Plastic Bottles Water Bottle With Carry Bag For Cpmf (MHA), Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply, High Pressure Washer, Hydrolyzed Polyacrylamide (PHPA) for Water Shut off (High Temperature)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections