Tender for Corrigendum: Goods Transport Services - Per Mt - Coal/Ash...

The MOIL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Goods Transport Services - Per Mt - Coal/Ash, Loading of Bottom Ash by Shovel Including Transportat, Qty: 10500 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6712097 | Ref ID: 128187751). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1777860, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Goods Transport Services - Per Mt - Coal/Ash, Loading of Bottom Ash by Shovel Including Transportat, Qty: 10500 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Goods Transport Services - Per Mt - Coal/Ash, Loading of Bottom Ash by Shovel Including Transportat, Qty: 10500 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Goods Transport Services - Per Mt - Coal/Ash, Loading of Bottom Ash by Shovel Including Transportat, Qty: 10500

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128187751

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6712097

Tender Value: ₹ 1777860

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Coal/Ash, Loading of bottom ash by shovel including transportation the same through dumper from Khasala ash pond to sand stowing plant of Gumgaon Mine; Tipper/Dump Truck; Medium Tipper
Quantity Required: 10500
Start Date: 22-09-2025 12:06 PM
End Date: 20-10-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections