Tender for Corrigendum: Goods Transport Service - Per Trip Based Ser...

The DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Goods Transport Service - Per Trip Based Service - Heavyweight/Over Dimensional Cargo; Flatbed T, Qty: 10 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6524477 | Ref ID: 125748544). The estimated tender value is ₹ 991200, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19824.

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Goods Transport Service - Per Trip Based Service - Heavyweight/Over Dimensional Cargo; Flatbed T, Qty: 10 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Goods Transport Service - Per Trip Based Service - Heavyweight/Over Dimensional Cargo; Flatbed T, Qty: 10 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Goods Transport Service - Per Trip Based Service - Heavyweight/Over Dimensional Cargo; Flatbed T, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125748544

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6524477

Tender Value: ₹ 991200

Tender EMD: ₹ 19824

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Goods Transport Service - Per Trip based Service - Heavyweight/Over Dimensional Cargo; Flatbed Truck; 40 to 80 FT Double Excel
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 21-08-2025 1:54 PM
End Date: 10-09-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19824

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections