Tender for Corrigendum: Goods Transport Service - Per Km Based Servi...

The HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Goods Transport Service - Per Km Based Service - Pack Documents (Paper/Copies/Dockets); Closed Bo, Qty: 900 in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7265477 | Ref ID: 138880111). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 46000.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Goods Transport Service - Per Km Based Service - Pack Documents (Paper/Copies/Dockets); Closed Bo, Qty: 900 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Goods Transport Service - Per Km Based Service - Pack Documents (Paper/Copies/Dockets); Closed Bo, Qty: 900 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Goods Transport Service - Per Km Based Service - Pack Documents (Paper/Copies/Dockets); Closed Bo, Qty: 900

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 03 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138880111

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7265477

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 46000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Goods Transport Service - Per KM Based Service - Pack Documents (Paper/Copies/Dockets); Closed Body Pickup Truck; Light Duty, Goods Transport Service - Per KM Based Service - Pack Douments(Copies/Papers/Dockets); Pickup Truck Closed Body; Heavy Duty, Goods Transport Service - Per KM Based Service - Pack Documents(Copies/Paper/Dockets); Closed Body Pickup Truck; Medium Duty, Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle- Day basis - Sedan; 2025; Local + Outstation; Plain; 80Kms x 10Hrs; Round Trip, Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Premium Sedan; 2025; Local + Outstation; Plain; 120Kms x 12Hrs; Round Trip, Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Premium Sedan; 2025; Local + Outstation; Plain; 168Kms x 12Hrs; Round Trip, Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Premium Sedan; 2025; Local + Outstation; Plain; 250Kms x 8Hrs; Round Trip, Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Premium Sedan; 2025; Local + Outstation; Plain; 300Kms x 10Hrs; Round Trip, Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Premium Sedan; 2025; Local + Outstation; Plain; 400Kms x 12Hrs; Round Trip, Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Premium Sedan; 2025; Local + Outstation; Plain; 500Kms x 14Hr; Round Trip, Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Premium Sedan; 2025; Local + Outstation; Plain; 500Kms x 24Hrs; Round Trip, Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Premium Sedan; 2025; Local + Outstation; Plain; 600Kms x 24Hrs; Round Tri...
Quantity Required: 900
Start Date: 11-03-2026 10:51 AM
End Date: 03-04-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 46000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections