Tender for Corrigendum: Goods and Transport Service for over Dimensi...

The BALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Goods and Transport Service for over Dimensional Cargo (Odc) - Office Container; Low Bed Trailer; 2, Qty: 1500 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7046764 | Ref ID: 133180078).

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Goods and Transport Service for over Dimensional Cargo (Odc) - Office Container; Low Bed Trailer; 2, Qty: 1500 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Goods and Transport Service for over Dimensional Cargo (Odc) - Office Container; Low Bed Trailer; 2, Qty: 1500 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Goods and Transport Service for over Dimensional Cargo (Odc) - Office Container; Low Bed Trailer; 2, Qty: 1500

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133180078

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7046764

Tender Value: ₹ 130000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Goods and Transport Service for Over Dimensional Cargo (ODC) - office container; Low Bed Trailer; 20 FT Double Axle; Pan India; 1500
Quantity Required: 1500
Start Date: 26-12-2025 5:21 PM
End Date: 13-01-2026 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections