Tender for Corrigendum: Goods and Transport Service for over Dimensi...

The AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Goods and Transport Service for over Dimensional Cargo (Odc) - Air Starter Unit; as Per Requirement, Qty: 600 in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6976478 | Ref ID: 131908322).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Goods and Transport Service for over Dimensional Cargo (Odc) - Air Starter Unit; as Per Requirement, Qty: 600 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Goods and Transport Service for over Dimensional Cargo (Odc) - Air Starter Unit; as Per Requirement, Qty: 600 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Goods and Transport Service for over Dimensional Cargo (Odc) - Air Starter Unit; as Per Requirement, Qty: 600

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131908322

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6976478

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Goods and Transport Service for Over Dimensional Cargo (ODC) - Air Starter Unit; As per requirement; As per requirement; Outside state; 501 - 1000 Kms
Quantity Required: 600
Start Date: 08-12-2025 5:49 PM
End Date: 15-12-2025 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections