Tender for Corrigendum: GNSS modules for UAV mapping, Qty: 1 Piece, ...

The SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGY PARKS OF INDIA (STPI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: GNSS modules for UAV mapping, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #2) in Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6792236 | Ref ID: 129520263).

The tender is published on 05 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Drone Lab Equipment, Controller for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation Hi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Drone Lab Equipment, Controller for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation Hi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: GNSS modules for UAV mapping, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 05 Nov 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129520263

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6792236

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description as per BoM Specification Document in Annexure - I
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Drone Lab Equipment, Controller for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation Hi...
Item Title: GNSS modules for UAV mapping
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 15-10-2025 1:14 PM
End Date: 13-11-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Drone Lab Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Plastic Small Shapes Beads And Threads (Preschool Kit) (V2)-Toys, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Tool Kit for Sirks Utpad - ODOP UP Gov. (Basti), Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections