Tender for Corrigendum: Glutaraldehyde test strips Pack of 50, Qty: ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Glutaraldehyde test strips Pack of 50, Qty: 6 Pack, (BOQ Item #20) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7648964 | Ref ID: 143735867).

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Gem Boq 22, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Arishta category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Gem Boq 22, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Arishta Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Glutaraldehyde test strips Pack of 50, Qty: 6 Pack, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143735867

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7648964

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Glutaraldehyde test strips (Pack of 50)
BOQ Title: Dglp Gem Boq 22, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Arishta
Item Title: Glutaraldehyde test strips Pack of 50
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-06-2026 7:08 PM
End Date: 23-06-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP GEM BOQ 22
GeMARPTS Searched: 16048 (Part 1), Secondary Sealed Cells and Batteries For Portable Application - Nickel Metal Hydride Conforming To IS 16048 (Part 2) Searched String: Sputum mugs (plastic) disposable Domestic Mugs - Bathroom, petri plates or dishes, Disposable Cutlery, Measuring Mug / Cup, General Purpose Hand Glove...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections