Tender for Corrigendum: Glutamine Sachet, Qty: 600 Sachet, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Glutamine Sachet, Qty: 600 Sachet, (BOQ Item #93) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7553220 | Ref ID: 142997476).

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Re 10 Syp Oint 2026 27, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Benzyl benzoate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Re 10 Syp Oint 2026 27, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Benzyl benzoate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Glutamine Sachet, Qty: 600 Sachet, (BOQ Item #93)

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142997476

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7553220

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Glutamine Sachet
BOQ Title: Echs Re 10 Syp Oint 2026 27, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Benzyl benzoate
Item Title: Glutamine Sachet
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: Sachet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-05-2026 2:10 PM
End Date: 16-06-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: ECHS RE 10 SYP OINT 2026 27
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Acyclovir ophth oint 3percent wv 10 gm PP Plastic Woven Non - Laminated Bags (for Seed Packaging) (V2), Acyclovir Ointment (V2), Diclofenac + Linseed Oil + Menthol + Methyl Salicylate Topical Forms (V2), Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley Searched String: Acyclovir skin Ointment Acyclovir O...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections