Tender for Corrigendum: Glue Stick (V2), Metric Scales (Plastic) for...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Glue Stick (V2), Metric Scales (Plastic) for General Purposes as Per is 1480, Packaging Tape, Plain Co, Qty: 12252 in Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6582795 | Ref ID: 128499923).

The tender is published on 19 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Glue Stick (V2), Metric Scales (Plastic) for General Purposes as Per is 1480, Packaging Tape, Plain Co, Qty: 12252 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Glue Stick (V2), Metric Scales (Plastic) for General Purposes as Per is 1480, Packaging Tape, Plain Co, Qty: 12252 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Glue Stick (V2), Metric Scales (Plastic) for General Purposes as Per is 1480, Packaging Tape, Plain Co, Qty: 12252

Posting Date: 19 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128499923

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6582795

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Glue Stick (V2) (Q4), Metric Scales (Plastic) for General Purposes as per IS 1480 (Q4), Packaging Tape (Q4), Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4), Register (V2) (Q4), Eraser (Q4), Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375 (Q4), Permanent Marker Pen (Q4), Markers for White Board (V2) (Q4), Rollerball Pen (V3) (Q4), Stapler Pin / Staples (V2) (Q4), Highlighter Pen (Q4), scissors (Q4), Photography Paper (V2) (Q4), Laminating Pouch (Q4), Desk Pads - Writing (V2) (Q4), Fluid Correction Pen (V2) (Q4), Sign holders or stands (Q4), Self Adhesive Flags (V2) (Q4), Gel Pen (V3) (Q4), knife blades (Q4), Notepad Holders (Q4)
Quantity Required: 12252
Start Date: 06-10-2025 11:12 AM
End Date: 27-10-2025 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections