Tender for Corrigendum: Glucose Diagnostics testing reagents Fully A...

The ASSAM MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Glucose Diagnostics testing reagents Fully Auto, Qty: 43680 Per ml, (BOQ Item #15) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7616669 | Ref ID: 147810869).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reagents73, Automated Bacterial Identification and Susceptibility Testing System ELISA Reader and Washer - Semi ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reagents73, Automated Bacterial Identification and Susceptibility Testing System ELISA Reader and Washer - Semi ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Glucose Diagnostics testing reagents Fully Auto, Qty: 43680 Per ml, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147810869

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7616669

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Glucose Diagnostics testing reagents Fully Auto
BOQ Title: Reagents73, Automated Bacterial Identification and Susceptibility Testing System ELISA Reader and Washer - Semi ...
BOQ Title: Reagents73, Automated Bacterial Identification and Susceptibility Testing System ELISA Reader and Washer - Semi ...
Item Title: Glucose Diagnostics testing reagents Fully Auto
Item Quantity: 43680
Unit of Measure: Per ml
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 04-06-2026 1:00 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Reagents73
GeMARPTS Searched: Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2), Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Biochemistry Analyzer (Semi-Automated) Searched String: Bio Path Diagnostics testing reagents (Full Auto Biochemistry Analyzer) Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2), Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Sampl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections