Tender for Corrigendum: Glucometer, Insulin Pen Needle 32 G, Glucome...

The MINISTRY OF POWER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Glucometer, Insulin Pen Needle 32 G, Glucometer Test Strips, Qty: 71015 in Champawat, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7139705 | Ref ID: 137477467). The estimated tender value is ₹ 803300, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16000.

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Blood Glucose Test Strips (Glucostrips) with Glucometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Blood Glucose Test Strips (Glucostrips) with Glucometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Glucometer, Insulin Pen Needle 32 G, Glucometer Test Strips, Qty: 71015

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137477467

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7139705

Tender Value: ₹ 803300

Tender EMD: ₹ 16000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Glucometer, Insulin Pen Needle 32 G, Glucometer Test Strips
Quantity Required: 71015
Start Date: 16-02-2026 12:45 PM
End Date: 19-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16000
GeMARPTS Searched: Glucometer Strips, Hemoglobin Test Strips, Plane Mirror Strips, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Hot Rolled Strips Flats, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Plasmid Kits, Digital Trainer Kit, Braille Kits, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections