Tender for Corrigendum: Glucometer Strips, Qty: 2000

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, GOVT OF ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLAND (UT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Glucometer Strips, Qty: 2000 in Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7461688 | Ref ID: 140588465).

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Glucometer Strips, Qty: 2000 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Glucometer Strips, Qty: 2000 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Glucometer Strips, Qty: 2000

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140588465

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7461688

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Glucometer Strips (Q2) ( PAC Only )
Quantity Required: 2000
Start Date: 21-04-2026 3:21 PM
End Date: 08-05-2026 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections