Tender for Corrigendum: Glucometer strip bott of 100 strips, Qty: 5 ...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Glucometer strip bott of 100 strips, Qty: 5 Bott, (BOQ Item #19) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6771783 | Ref ID: 128495653).

The tender is published on 19 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reagent, Biuret Reagent category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reagent, Biuret Reagent Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Corrigendum: Glucometer strip bott of 100 strips, Qty: 5 Bott, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 19 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128495653

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6771783

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Glucometer strip bott of 100 strips
BOQ Title: Reagent, Biuret Reagent
Item Title: Glucometer strip bott of 100 strips
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-10-2025 3:09 PM
End Date: 24-10-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: REAGENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Kits for estimation of SGOT (AST) Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Real Time PCR Kits (V2), Utensils Kits For States, Walk in Cooler, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Veterinary general surgery kit, TERA Package 1 - Robotics De...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections