Tender for Corrigendum: gloves dispenser, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #8)

The RAJIV GANDHI CENTRE FOR BIOTECHNOLOGY (RGCB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: gloves dispenser, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #8) in -, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7801979 | Ref ID: 146873934).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals and Consumables, Buffer Solutions (V2) Conforming to IS 15557 Laboratory Vials (V2) Universal Pipette Tips (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals and Consumables, Buffer Solutions (V2) Conforming to IS 15557 Laboratory Vials (V2) Universal Pipette Tips (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: gloves dispenser, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146873934

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7801979

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tarsons
BOQ Title: Chemicals and Consumables, Buffer Solutions (V2) Conforming to IS 15557 Laboratory Vials (V2) Universal Pipette Tips (V2)
Item Title: gloves dispenser
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-07-2026 4:16 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemicals and Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: ISI marked to IS 14968, Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Sandwich Extrusion Laminated Polypropylene (PP) Woven Sacks for Packaging Bulk Commodities Conforming to IS 18482, FPO - Millet Khichdi Rava, HDPE/PP Woven Sacks for packaging 50kg Food Grains (V3) ISI marked to IS 14887, Stainless St...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections