Tender for Corrigendum: Global Tender for Propellant Powder 6/7

The ORDNANCE FACTORY KHAMARIA (OFK), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Global Tender for Propellant Powder 6/7 in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DoDP_818224_2 | Ref ID: 131162819). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1219356319, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36580690.

The tender is published on 30 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables - Raw Materials category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables - Raw Materials Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Global Tender for Propellant Powder 6/7

Posting Date: 30 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131162819

Notice Ref. No.: 02725/PROPELLANT6/7/VII/PV/OFK

Tender Value: ₹ 1219356319

Tender EMD: ₹ 36580690

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GLOBAL TENDER FOR PROPELLANT POWDER 6/7
Category: Consumables - Raw Materials
Organisation Chain: Department of Defence Production||Ordnance Factory Board||Ordnance Factory Khamaria
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables - Raw Materials
Sub Category: PROPELLANT
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 540
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Nov-2025 11:15 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Dec-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Dec-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 65, 80, 690
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 21, 93, 56, 319
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections