Tender for Corrigendum: Global Eoi is Invited from for Financial Inv...

The KERALA AGRO MACHINERY CORPORATION LTD (KAMCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Global Eoi is Invited from for Financial Investment and Technology Support for Kamco Solar Powered E Buggy and E Transporter Development in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KAMCO/MTLS/EOI/24-25/13 | Ref ID: 112342924).

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Global Eoi is Invited from for Financial Investment and Technology Support for Kamco Solar Powered E Buggy and E Transporter Development

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112342924

Notice Ref. No.: KAMCO/MTLS/EOI/24-25/13

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of interest is invited from interested parties for financial investment and technology support in KAMCO solar powered E Buggy and E Transporter development, innovative electric vehicle technology with sustainable solar power
Category: Consultancy
Tender ID: 2024_KAMCO_703859_1
Organisation Chain: kerala Agro Machinery Corporation Limited||Materials
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Nov-2024 04:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections