Tender for Corrigendum: Glazed ceramic tiles, Qty: 280 Sqm, (BOQ Ite...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Glazed ceramic tiles, Qty: 280 Sqm, (BOQ Item #2) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7512824 | Ref ID: 142408408). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 84000.

The tender is published on 01 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Jivaka, Granite / Marble Stone Carved Products from Kurnool - ODOP Pressed Ceramic Tiles (V2) UPVC (Unplasti... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Jivaka, Granite / Marble Stone Carved Products from Kurnool - ODOP Pressed Ceramic Tiles (V2) UPVC (Unplasti... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Glazed ceramic tiles, Qty: 280 Sqm, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 01 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142408408

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7512824

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 84000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Glazed ceramic tiles in vertical surface 300x 600x 7 mm thick set and jointed in neat cement slurry and pointed in white or colour cement to match coloured tiles
BOQ Title: Jivaka, Granite / Marble Stone Carved Products from Kurnool - ODOP Pressed Ceramic Tiles (V2) UPVC (Unplasti...
Item Title: Glazed ceramic tiles
Item Quantity: 280
Unit of Measure: Sqm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 07-05-2026 1:12 PM
End Date: 04-06-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 84000
BOQ Title: JIVAKA
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Ceramics Tiles Pressed Ceramic Tiles (V2) Searched String: granite Granite / Marble Stone Carved Products from Kurnool - ODOP Searched String: UPVC UPVC (Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride) Window Searched String: Sheet Glass Safety Glass as per IS 2553 Searched String: Gypsum board P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections