Tender for Corrigendum: Glass Wind Screen, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Glass Wind Screen, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #12) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7890568 | Ref ID: 148017764).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cylinder Std Kit, Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cylinder Std Kit, Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Corrigendum: Glass Wind Screen, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148017764

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7890568

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GLASS WIND SCREEN
BOQ Title: Cylinder Std Kit, Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit
BOQ Title: Cylinder Std Kit, Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit
Item Title: Glass Wind Screen
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-08-2026 3:09 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: CYLINDER STD KIT
GeMARPTS Searched: Pump, Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls), vortex mixers, Fuel Dispensing Units, Submersible Pumpsets (Three Phase) Conforming To IS 8034 (V2), Reciprocating Pump with Motor For Hazardous Area, Submersible Sewerage Pump, Self Priming Pump Conforming To IS 5120 Searched String: rectfie...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections