Tender for Corrigendum: Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to is 1961, ...

The NATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTRE (NIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to is 1961, Tea Set (V2), Serving Tray or Platter (V2), Serving Tray O, Qty: 1343 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7812645 | Ref ID: 146429333).

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to is 1961, Tea Set (V2), Serving Tray or Platter (V2), Serving Tray O, Qty: 1343 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to is 1961, Tea Set (V2), Serving Tray or Platter (V2), Serving Tray O, Qty: 1343 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to is 1961, Tea Set (V2), Serving Tray or Platter (V2), Serving Tray O, Qty: 1343

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146429333

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7812645

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to IS 1961 (Q4), Tea Set (V2) (Q4), Serving Tray or Platter (V2) (Q4), Tableware Made of Melamine Plastics as per IS 9220 (Q4), Spoon (V2) Conforming to IS 16286 (Q4), Disposable Food Packaging Container (Q4), Disposable Cup (V2) (Q4), Thermal Casserole and Hotpot (V3) (Q4)
Quantity Required: 1343
Start Date: 21-07-2026 9:59 AM
End Date: 03-08-2026 1:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections