Tender for Corrigendum: GI Tee, As per tech specification, Qty: 80 N...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: GI Tee, As per tech specification, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7005932 | Ref ID: 132804294). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 187500.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fd Water Supply Scheme, Toroidal Gravito Complex Magnetic Field Incorporated Scientific Water Treatment Device category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fd Water Supply Scheme, Toroidal Gravito Complex Magnetic Field Incorporated Scientific Water Treatment Device Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: GI Tee, As per tech specification, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132804294

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7005932

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 187500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tech specification
BOQ Title: Fd Water Supply Scheme, Toroidal Gravito Complex Magnetic Field Incorporated Scientific Water Treatment Device
BOQ Title: Fd Water Supply Scheme, Toroidal Gravito Complex Magnetic Field Incorporated Scientific Water Treatment Device
Item Title: GI Tee
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 16-12-2025 9:49 AM
End Date: 29-12-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 187500
BOQ Title: Fd Water Supply Scheme

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections