Tender for Corrigendum: Gi Socket Reducer 2X3, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Gi Socket Reducer 2X3, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #81) in Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7052759 | Ref ID: 136066195). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous consumables plumbing items and carpentry material, Span Bolt and Nut Steel Countersunk Head Wire Nails Conforming To IS 723 Plywood for General Purpose... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous consumables plumbing items and carpentry material, Span Bolt and Nut Steel Countersunk Head Wire Nails Conforming To IS 723 Plywood for General Purpose... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Gi Socket Reducer 2X3, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #81)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136066195

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7052759

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GI SOCKET REDUCER 2X3
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous consumables plumbing items and carpentry material, Span Bolt and Nut Steel Countersunk Head Wire Nails Conforming To IS 723 Plywood for General Purpose...
Item Title: Gi Socket Reducer 2X3
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 27-01-2026 10:41 AM
End Date: 24-02-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 18000
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous consumables plumbing items and carpentry material
GeMARPTS Searched: Pipe Fittings, Schedule 80, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Cotton Bandage Cloth (V2), Multimedia Projector (MMP), SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT Searched String: GI NIPPLE 20MM X6 inch Cleaning Duster (V3), Pipe Clamps (V2), Customised Envelopes, Bio - Medical Waste Collection B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections