Tender for Corrigendum: GI Sheet 2, Roofing work 2, Qty: 1 Pieces, (...

The ALL INDIA RADIO (AIR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: GI Sheet 2, Roofing work 2, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Bishnupur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7488715 | Ref ID: 142404791).

The tender is published on 01 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of GI sheets, Bitumen Felts for Water Proofing and Damp Proofing as per IS 1322 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of GI sheets, Bitumen Felts for Water Proofing and Damp Proofing as per IS 1322 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Corrigendum: GI Sheet 2, Roofing work 2, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 01 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142404791

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7488715

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Roofing work 2
BOQ Title: Replacement of GI sheets, Bitumen Felts for Water Proofing and Damp Proofing as per IS 1322
Item Title: GI Sheet 2
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 04-05-2026 12:23 PM
End Date: 03-06-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Replacement of GI sheets
GeMARPTS Searched: Operation And Maintenance Of Substation, Operation and Maintenance Services of Power Generator(DG-Set), Goods Transport Services - Per MT, Goods Transport Service – Per MT per KM Based Service, Hiring of GIS Implementation Agency for Survey, Software Development and Master Planning related activitie...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections