Tender for Corrigendum: GI pipe, GI pipe 1/2 inch dia as per specifi...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: GI pipe, GI pipe 1/2 inch dia as per specification pdf, Qty: 60 Mtr, (BOQ Item #2) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6847919 | Ref ID: 131256379).

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from curtian rod side knobs and msic items, Door Handles & Knobs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar curtian rod side knobs and msic items, Door Handles & Knobs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: GI pipe, GI pipe 1/2 inch dia as per specification pdf, Qty: 60 Mtr, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131256379

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6847919

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GI pipe 1/2 inch dia as per specification pdf
BOQ Title: curtian rod side knobs and msic items, Door Handles & Knobs
BOQ Title: curtian rod side knobs and msic items, Door Handles & Knobs
Item Title: GI pipe
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-11-2025 4:32 PM
End Date: 05-12-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: curtian rod side knobs and msic items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections