Tender for Corrigendum: GI ducting of Thickness 0.80 mm sheet, Qty: ...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: GI ducting of Thickness 0.80 mm sheet, Qty: 5 Sqmtrs, (BOQ Item #12) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7392457 | Ref ID: 139410478). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80886.

The tender is published on 12 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of ductable AC at Gwalior, Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of ductable AC at Gwalior, Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: GI ducting of Thickness 0.80 mm sheet, Qty: 5 Sqmtrs, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 12 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139410478

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7392457

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80886

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying, installing, balancing and commissioning of fabricated at site GSS sheet metal rectangular/ round ducting complete with neoprene rubber gaskets elbows, splitter dampers vanes hangers support as per approved drawing and specifications of following sheet thickness complete as required.
Thickness 0.80 mm sheet
BOQ Title: SITC of ductable AC at Gwalior, Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148
Item Title: GI ducting of Thickness 0.80 mm sheet
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Sqmtrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 25-03-2026 7:17 PM
End Date: 13-04-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 80886
BOQ Title: SITC of ductable AC at Gwalior
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SITC of 1.5 ductable invertor type air conditioning unit Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Searched String: supplying installation and fabrication of duct Auditorium Chair (V2), Swing (Preschool Kit), Vertical Blinds (V2), Aerobic Drum Compos...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections