Tender for Corrigendum: Geocell as per technical specification and s...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Geocell as per technical specification and store list attached, Qty: 2000 Sqm, (BOQ Item #7) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6394868 | Ref ID: 122737200). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 280000.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Stores for Op Tr, Shoes Black Non-Slip for Camouflage Rig ICG Tableware Made of Melamine Plastics as per IS 9220 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Stores for Op Tr, Shoes Black Non-Slip for Camouflage Rig ICG Tableware Made of Melamine Plastics as per IS 9220 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Geocell as per technical specification and store list attached, Qty: 2000 Sqm, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122737200

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6394868

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 280000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Geocell as per technical specification and store list attached
BOQ Title: Supply of Stores for Op Tr, Shoes Black Non-Slip for Camouflage Rig ICG Tableware Made of Melamine Plastics as per IS 9220
BOQ Title: Supply of Stores for Op Tr, Shoes Black Non-Slip for Camouflage Rig ICG Tableware Made of Melamine Plastics as per IS 9220
Item Title: Geocell as per technical specification and store list attached
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Sqm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 28-06-2025 3:57 PM
End Date: 23-07-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 280000
BOQ Title: Supply of Stores for Op Tr
GeMARPTS Searched: Switching Power Supply for Wireless Application, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, FRP Storage Tank (V2), Tool Kit Of Travel & Tourism Ski...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections