Tender for Corrigendum: General Urgent Work for Providing Drainage S...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: General Urgent Work for Providing Drainage System in Front of Electrical Control Room and Electrical Substation Ht Transformer Room of Sat Hospital Thiruvananthapuramworkgeneral Civil Wor... in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_PWD_721633_1 | Ref ID: 113088245). The estimated tender value is ₹ 652334, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16308.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: General Urgent Work for Providing Drainage System in Front of Electrical Control Room and Electrical Substation Ht Transformer Room of Sat Hospital Thiruvananthapuramworkgeneral Civil Wor...

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2025

Deadline: 15 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113088245

Notice Ref. No.: PWD/BLDG/TR/19459/2024_5_1_1/1

Tender Value: ₹ 652334

Tender EMD: ₹ 16308

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1440

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: General Urgent Work for Providing Drainage System in Front of Electrical Control Room and Electrical Substation Ht Transformer Room of Sat Hospital Thiruvananthapuramworkgeneral Civil Work
GENERAL Urgent work for providing drainage system in front of Electrical Control room and Electrical Substation HT Transformer room of SAT Hospital ThiruvananthapuramworkGeneral Civil Work
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE Bldgs (S)||EE Spl Bldgs (TVM)||AEE Bldgs Medical College Sub Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Dec-2024 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jan-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 308
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 52, 334
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 440

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections