Tender for Corrigendum: General-Open Prison Cheemeni-Supply, Install...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: General-Open Prison Cheemeni-Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Expansion) of Paging and Announcement System with Fm Radio at the Open Prison, Cheemeni, Kasaragod.-General E... in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_772531_3 | Ref ID: 125404224).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: General-Open Prison Cheemeni-Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Expansion) of Paging and Announcement System with Fm Radio at the Open Prison, Cheemeni, Kasaragod.-General E...

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125404224

Notice Ref. No.: PWD/BLDG/TR/15897/2023_7_1_1/1

Tender Value: ₹ 423727

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: General-Open Prison Cheemeni-Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Expansion) of Paging and Announcement System with Fm Radio at the Open Prison, Cheemeni, Kasaragod.-General Electronics Work-Electronic
GENERAL-OPEN PRISON CHEEMENI-Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Expansion) of Paging and Announcement System with FM Radio at the Open Prison, Cheemeni, Kasaragod.-General Electronics Work-Electronic
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||Electronics Division Thrissur||Electronics Sub Division Kannur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Electronics Works
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Aug-2025 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 23, 727

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections