Tender for Corrigendum: General Maintenance of 1.5 or 2.0 Ton Window...

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: General Maintenance of 1.5 or 2.0 Ton Window or Split or Cassettee Type Air Conditioners, General Ma, Qty: 1090 in Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7459538 | Ref ID: 141490544). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13742.

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nitrogen Gas as per IS 1747 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nitrogen Gas as per IS 1747 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: General Maintenance of 1.5 or 2.0 Ton Window or Split or Cassettee Type Air Conditioners, General Ma, Qty: 1090

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141490544

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7459538

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13742

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

General maintenance of 1.5 or 2.0 ton window or split or cassettee type air conditioners, General maintenance of 5.5 or 7.5 ton ductable type air conditioners, General maintenance of chillers, air dryers, water coolers and refrigerators, Break down of 1.5 or 2.0 ton window or split or cassettee type air conditioners, Break down maintenance of 5.5 or 7.5 ton ductable type air conditioners, Removing, shifting and re installation of 1.5 or 2.0 ton air conditoiners, Breakdown maintenance of air dryers, chillers, water coolers & refrigerators, Installation of split type new air conditioners 1.5/2.0 ton, Supply & filling of good quality of R22 GAS to existing cylinders at site, Supply & filling of good quality of R32 GAS to existing cylinders at site, Supply & filling of good quality of R134A GAS to existing cylinders at site, Supply & filling of good quality of nitrogen gad to existing seven cubic meters cylinders at site
Quantity Required: 1090
Start Date: 21-04-2026 5:28 PM
End Date: 19-05-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13742

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections