Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Corrigendum: General-Gps i - Action Plan -2026/27-Engaging Labour for Removing Debris and Floating Material during Water Distribution and Rainy Season from Lb Main Canal between Ch 0/000 - 10/000 Km, ...
Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026
Deadline: 17 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146932020
Notice Ref. No.: IRR/PI/TR/1833/2026_5_4_3/1
Tender Value: ₹ 127013
Tender EMD: ₹ 3175
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 555
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: General-Gps i - Action Plan -2026/27-Engaging Labour for Removing Debris and Floating Material during Water Distribution and Rainy Season from Lb Main Canal between Ch 0/000 - 10/000 Km, Rb River Portion and all the Branch Canals General Civil Work
Annual Maintenance of Canals
Category: Civil Works - Canal
Organisation Chain: Irrigation Department||CE, P1, KZKD||SE, Siruvani Project Circle, Palakkad||EE, Irr.Div.Chitoor
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Canal
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 300
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 175
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 27, 013
Tender Fee in ₹: 555
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections