Tender for Corrigendum: General Digital / Offset Printing, Empanelme...

The INDIA TRADE PROMOTION ORGANISATION (ITPO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: General Digital / Offset Printing, Empanelment of General Printers for Various Printing Jobs of Itpo for a Period of 2 Years in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ITPO_881958_1 | Ref ID: 129189770). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7700000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 192500.

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables - Paper/Printing/Photocopy Paper category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables - Paper/Printing/Photocopy Paper Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: General Digital / Offset Printing, Empanelment of General Printers for Various Printing Jobs of Itpo for a Period of 2 Years

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129189770

Notice Ref. No.: PU-17/3/2023-PU-ITPO

Tender Value: ₹ 7700000

Tender EMD: ₹ 192500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Empanelment of General Printers for Various Printing Jobs of ITPO for a period of 2 years
Category: Consumables - Paper/Printing/Photocopy Paper
Organisation Chain: India Trade Promotion Organisation||Corporate Head Quarters-New Delhi - ITPO
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables - Paper/Printing/Photocopy Paper
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Oct-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 92, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 77, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections