Tender for Corrigendum: General Conditions of the Contract and Sched...

The KERALA AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: General Conditions of the Contract and Schedule for The in Thrissur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KAU_756525_1 | Ref ID: 117463776). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: General Conditions of the Contract and Schedule for The

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2025

Deadline: 28 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117463776

Notice Ref. No.: R4/65511/2019

Tender Value: ₹ 1500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2300

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

General conditions of the contract and schedule for the Generation of toxicological data (shelf life and stability studies) necessary for the registration of biopesticides with CIBRC
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Kerala Agricultural University||Centre for e-Governance Vellanikara
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: toxicological data
Form Of Contract: Service
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Mar-2025 05:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 300

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections