Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: General Civil Work Like Rolling Shutter Overhauling, Upvc Line, Servicing of Aluminium Door, False Celling, Floor Spring & Door Closer, Removing of Honey Comb, Acid Resistance Tile Fixing...
Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026
Deadline: 29 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147432504
Notice Ref. No.: WE-452/01 (Civil Plant-76894)
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 145801
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: General Civil Work Like Rolling Shutter Overhauling, Upvc Line, Servicing of Aluminium Door, False Celling, Floor Spring & Door Closer, Removing of Honey Comb, Acid Resistance Tile Fixing, Color, Paint, Frp Door, Ppgl Sheet Work at Various Locations in Plant Premises at Gsecl Sikka Tps.(As & when Required).
General Civil Work Like Rolling Shutter Overhauling, Upvc Line, Servicing of Aluminium Door, False Celling, Floor Spring & Door Closer, Removing of Honey Comb, Acid Resistance Tile Fixing, Color, Paint, Frp Door, Ppgl Sheet Work at Various Locations in Plant Premises at Gsecl Sikka Tps.(As & when Required).
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 08-06-2026 17:30
Bid document download End Date 29-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 08-06-2026 17:30
Bid Submission Closing Date 29-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 08-06-2026 17:30
Remarks Physical Submission of all relevant document i.e. Physical receipt of online payment (in case of Tender Fee and/or EMD) / Demand Draft (in case of Tender Fee and/or EMD ) / Bank Guarantee (in case of EMD only) last date is same as Evaluation of Preliminary Stage & Opening of Technical Bid Date up to 15.00 Hrs. by RPAD / Speed Post Only.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 2, 950 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Gujarat State Electricity Co. Ltd., payable at State Bank of India, Sikka TPS Branch only (Branch Code No. 60417)
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Gujarat State Electricity Co. Ltd., payable at State Bank of India, Sikka TPS Branch only (Branch Code No. 60417)
Tender Fee Exempted Yes
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 145, 801 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Gujarat State Electricity Co. Ltd., payable at State Bank of India, Sikka TPS Branch only (Branch Code No. 60417)) Gujarat State Electricity Co. Ltd., payable at State Bank of India, Sikka TPS Branch only (Branch Code No. 60417)
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Gujarat State Electricity Co. Ltd., payable at State Bank of India, Sikka TPS Branch only (Branch Code No. 60417)) Gujarat State Electricity Co. Ltd., payable at State Bank of India, Sikka TPS Branch only (Branch Code No. 60417)
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Notice Documents
downloaduidc02b65ee-bb06-4e80-bc63-6f967899b100nam.pdf
downloaduid09a422e0-9e0e-4f56-96b3-fbbf67853e4bnam.docx
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections